Winners/Finalists for the Competitions
Congratulations to all the winners. We are very thankful to all those who participated in Pehal.
1. Model Making (on 9th March 2013)
TEAM ID
M1
M3 M4 M5 M6 M8 M9 |
WINNERS
---
--- IIIrd Prize IInd Prize --- Ist Prize --- |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Sumit Sharma
Shubham Upadhyay Urooj Fatma Barkha Dhurve Amar Dahiya Kamal Lowanshi Neeru Diwakar |
TEAM MEMBER 2
---
Pallavi Chaturvedi Prakhar Nayak Prakash Noriya Abhishek Dubey --- Prinshu Suman |
COLLEGE/INSTITUTE
Mittal Institute Of Technology, Bhopal
UIT - RGPV, Bhopal UIT - RGPV, Bhopal UIT - RGPV, Bhopal UIT - RGPV, Bhopal Aartech Solonics Ltd. Mandideep Acropolis Institute of Technology & Research |
2. Technical Paper Presentation (on 9th March 2013)
TEAM ID
T5
T6 T8 T9 T11 T12 T13 T14 T15 T17 T18 T19 |
WINNERS
IIIrd Prize
--- IInd Prize --- Ist Prize --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Pinki Singh
Nidhi Stella Isaac Pranshu Jain Shubham Shrivastava Ashutosh Sengar Somya Jain Kumari Manisha Divya Anandani Anurag Santore Anushree Tikarya Sumant Kekre Nidhi Sharma |
TEAM MEMBER 2
Richa Shrivastava
--- Prateek Prakash Thakur Agrima Agarwal Nupur Maroti Amit Choudhary --- Meenal Jaiswal --- Rishi Kant Gupta Shubham Jain --- |
COLLEGE/INSTITUTION
Radha Raman Engineering College, Bhopal
UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal IIFM, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal IIFM, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal SIRTE, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal M K Ponda College of Business Management |
Standby Teams
In case if any of the finalists are not able to turn up for the event the following teams (in order) will be given the opportunity to present their ideas.
TEAM ID
T7
T16 T10 |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Sunil Jatav
Pooja Singh Surbhi Choubey |
TEAM MEMBER 2
Sagar Agrawal
Ruchika Bammi Swati Kadam |
COLLEGE/INSTITUTION
UIT-RGPV, Bhopal
IIFM, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal |
3. Business Plan Presentation (on 10th March 2013)
TEAM ID
B1
B2 B4 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B13 B14 B16 B17 |
WINNERS
---
IInd Prize --- --- --- Ist Prize --- --- --- --- --- IIIrd Prize |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Nidhi Stella Isaac
Pranshu Jain Amit Choudhary Shishir Kumar Singh Vinayaka Nankani Sonam Agrawal Ankita Priya Sushmita Hardia Anu Moghia Prakhar Joshi Sharad Jain Saurabh Khadse |
TEAM MEMBER 2
---
Prateek Prakash Thakur --- Anshul Jyotishi Laxmi Nandwani Somya Agrawal Ashish Pandey Sanchita Vishwakarma Swati Chourasia Khushboo Sharma --- Samarth Khare |
COLLEGE/INSTITUTION
UIT-RGPV, Bhopal
UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal OIST, Bhopal Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institutions for Women- Faculty of Management Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institutions for Women- Faculty of Management UIT-RGPV, Bhopal Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institutions for Women- Faculty of Management UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal UIT-RGPV, Bhopal IEHE, Bhopal |
Standby Teams
In case if any of the finalists are not able to turn up for the event the following teams (in order) will be given the opportunity to present their ideas.
TEAM ID
B6
B12 |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Akansha Harshe
Pooja Wadhwani |
TEAM MEMBER 2
Surabhi Gupta
Shumayla Khan |
COLLEGE/INSTITUTION
UIT-RGPV, Bhopal
Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institutions for Women- Faculty of Management |
4. Ad- Madz (on 10th March)
TEAM ID
A13
A18 A10 |
WINNERSIst Prize
IInd Prize IIIrd Prize |
TEAM MEMBERS
Priya Mishra, Mona, Ankita Sundrani, Rupali, Rupal
Anam Agha Yasin, Abeer Agha Yasin, Radiya Agha Yasin Mamta Lalwani, Geeta Naryani, Jyoti Gurnani, Sheetal Sharma |